Apartment for sale, Merķeļa street 17/19, Centrs / 165000€
Not available
| Location: | Rīga, Labais krasts, Centrs |
|---|---|
| Street: | Merķeļa 17/19 |
| Building type: | Renovated pre-war period building |
| Furniture: | Furnished and fully equipped for living |
| Number of rooms: | 3 |
| Floor: | 5/5 (ir lifts) |
| Area: | 55 m² |
| Price: | 165 000 € (3 000 €/m²) |
Property description
A tasteful apartment is for sale in the center of Riga, opposite Vērmane Park, in a completely renovated building.
The windows of the apartment face the quiet courtyard of the house.
Living room combined with kitchen, two bedrooms, one bathroom with bathtub.
The apartment is fully furnished, equipped with all necessary appliances.
Great investment option (rented long term, but can be vacated if needed).
- Finishing: high quality renovation and finishing, wooden board flooring
- Equipment: built-in kitchen, oven, dish washer, fully equipped/furnished, fully furnished, built-in cupboards, plumbing installed, bath, washing machine
- Layout: rooms both isolated and connected, bathroom and wc together
- Building description: renovated building, with elevator
- Location: channel nearby, park nearby, shops and cafes nearby, schools and kindergartens nearby, convenient public transport
- Parking lot: paid (Rīgas Satiksme) parking on the street, paid parking in vicinity
- Communications: city heating with an individual meter, city water supply, city sewage
- Security: code lock, closed staircase
Property ID number: 54535
Object on the map