Apartment for sale, Dzirnavu street 9, Centrs / 249000€
Not available
| Location: | Rīga, Labais krasts, Centrs |
|---|---|
| Street: | Dzirnavu 9 |
| Building type: | Renovated pre-war period building |
| Furniture: | Furnished and fully equipped for living |
| Number of rooms: | 2 |
| Floor: | 3/4 |
| Area: | 95 m² |
| Price: | 249 000 € (2 621.1 €/m²) |
Property description
A cozy, fully furnished and equipped 2-room apartment is for sale in the quiet center.
The high ceilings give the apartment spaciousness and large windows "do not skimp" on light.
The balcony overlooking the courtyard adds charm and allows you to enjoy your morning coffee without haste.
The apartment is sold with restored antique walnut and oak furniture imported from France.
Built-in wardrobes. Kitchen appliances: refrigerator, dishwasher, coffee machine, wine refrigerator.
Individual gas heating, the temperature can be adjusted. Heated floor in the bathroom.
The layout of the apartment allows to build another bedroom.
Double apartment doors, intercom and alarm system. The gate can be opened with a chip in the yard, it is possible to park a car.
Cafes, restaurants, public transport nearby.
Kindergarten is a 2-minute walk away.
Rimi 550 m, Kronvalda park 500 m, Viesturdārzs 400 m.
- Finishing: very good condition, wooden board flooring
- Equipment: built-in kitchen, fully furnished, heated floor in the bathroom, bath, fireplace, balcony/terrace
- Location: river nearby, channel nearby, park nearby, shops and cafes nearby, schools and kindergartens nearby, convenient public transport
- Parking lot: parking in the courtyard
- Communications: autonomous boiler
- Security: closed staircase
Object on the map