House for sale, Rozenbites street, Saldus novads / 165600€

Location:Dobeles novads, Bērzes pagasts, Bauskas novads
Street:Rozenbites
Number of rooms:7
Area:374 m²
Land area:25000 m²
Price:165 600 € (442.8 €/m²)

Property description

For sale: rural estate, away from the hustle and bustle of the city.

+ High-quality residential house of 374 sq. meters;
+ Land spanning 2.5 hectares, of which 2.1 hectares are agricultural land;
+ 3-phase electrical connection, 0.4 kV;
+ 1000 sq. meters large pond;
+ Also includes a gazebo and shed on the land;

Riga 50 minutes away;
Jelgava 17 minutes away.

    Property ID number: 55520

    Object on the map

    Egils Skujiņš
    Egils Skujiņš Agent
    Contact the agent:
    • Print