Property building for sale, Aspazijas Bulvāris, Vecrīga / 6000000€

Location:Rīga, Labais krasts, Vecrīga
Street:Aspazijas Bulvāris
Floor:1/4
Area:2784 m²
Land area:746 m²
Price:6 000 000 € (2 155.2 €/m²)

Property description

Office and retail building located at the busiest intersection in Old Riga.

A four-storey building with a developed basement, including basement premises beneath the courtyard, is situated on a 746 sq.m land plot.
The four-storey masonry administrative building was commissioned in 1860.

Total building area — 2,784.38 sq.m
Usable area — 2,391.25 sq.m
Building footprint — 735.6 sq.m

A reconstruction project has been developed, предусматривающий increase of the usable area to 3,286.1 sq.m.

The building is currently fully leased.

The property is located in the historic centre of Riga, close to the Latvian National Opera, Riga Central Railway Station, the bus station, and the Central Market, as well as at the beginning of the main shopping street — Audēju Street — just a 1-minute walk from “Galerija Centrs” and “Stockmann” shopping centres.
Major landmarks such as Dome Square, the City Hall, St. Peter’s Church, and others are located within a 3–5 minute walk. Convenient public transport connections.

    Property ID number: 67532

    Object on the map

    Ivars Blanks
    Ivars Blanks Agent
    Contact the agent:
    • Print