House for sale, Sēravotu iela street, Ķemeri / 840000€
| Location: | Jūrmala, Ķemeri |
|---|---|
| Street: | Sēravotu iela |
| Furniture: | Furnished and fully equipped for living |
| Number of rooms: | 7 |
| Area: | 960 m² |
| Land area: | 1960 m² |
| Price: | 840 000 € (875 €/m²) |
Property description
Exclusive castle-style residence in Jūrmala, Ķemeri — a spacious and elegant home for a family that values comfort, quality, and privacy.
This impressive 960 m² residence with a landscaped 1998 m² territory offers a peaceful living environment close to nature and the sea. The house is built from high-quality, durable materials — reinforced concrete foundations, thick brick walls, concrete floors, and a metal roof with anti-corrosion coating. The property is in excellent technical condition and fully ready for comfortable living.
The house features all city communications:
• Gas heating
• Heated floors
• Water and sewage system
• Water filtration system
• Ventilation and air conditioning
• High-speed internet
1st floor — 310 m²
Spacious multifunctional areas, technical and storage rooms, bathroom with shower, and a garage for two cars. Heated floors throughout the entire floor.
2nd floor — 310 m²
Large living area with a marble fireplace and access to the terrace, heated swimming pool, sauna, and SPA area. Separate 105 m² apartment with private entrance, kitchen, bathroom, and dressing room.
3rd floor — 260 m²
Bright hall with kitchen and fireplace, office room, and two apartments with two bedrooms each. Bathrooms equipped with heated floors, jacuzzi, and showers.
4th floor — 140 m²
Cozy attic floor with wooden interior finish, access to the tower, and rooftop terrace.
The landscaped territory includes a decorative pond with waterfall, a 230 m² greenhouse, paved parking area, and two automatic gates.