Apartment for rent, Pulkveža Brieža street 6, Centrs / 600€
Not available

Location:Rīga, Labais krasts, Centrs
Street:Pulkveža Brieža 6
Building type:Pre-war period building
Furniture:Furnished
Number of rooms:3
Floor:4/4
Area:62 m²
Price:600 € (9.7 €/m²)
Additional costs:utility costs; meters
Additional payments in summer months:~150 €
Additional payments in winter months:~300 €
Security deposit:600 €
Minimum rental period:12 months
Available from:iToday

Property description

Bright apartment in the quiet city centre just after cosmetic renovation!

Two isolated rooms, kitchen combined with living room, bathroom with bathtub and separate toilet.

The apartment has two large closets for your belongings.

The rent is 600 EUR per month plus utilities. The security deposit is in the amount of one month's rent (600 EUR). When concluding the contract, the one-time commission is 300 EUR + VAT.

If you have questions or want to see this apartment in person, feel free to call or write in business hours.

  • Finishing: very good condition, freshly renovated, high quality renovation and finishing, laminate flooring
  • Equipment: built-in kitchen, oven, partially furnished, plumbing installed, bath, washing machine
  • Building description: double glazed windows, facade building
  • Location: park nearby, shops and cafes nearby, schools and kindergartens nearby, convenient public transport
  • Parking lot: paid (Rīgas Satiksme) parking on the street
  • Communications: city heating, city water supply, city sewage
  • Security: code lock, closed staircase
Property ID number: 58584

Object on the map

Andris Pjaseckis
Andris Pjaseckis Agent
Contact the agent:
  • Print